Home     /    Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Launchpad Fintech Private Limited.

The domain name www.bondsindia.com (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is owned by Launchpad Fintech Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 having its Registered Office at B 140, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase 1, New Delhi- 110020. (hereinafter to be referred as “LFPL” or “Launchpad Fintech Private Limited”).

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires the term "You" or "User" shall mean any natural or legal person defined under various acts including Online and offline clients and the term "We", "Us", "Our", LFPL shall mean Launchpad Fintech Private Limited, having its brand name as Bondsindia, its group Companies, its employees, associates and affiliates.

LFPL is strongly committed to every individual's right to privacy and to keeping personal and financial information secure. As part of the effort to earn your trust and confidence in our commitment, we are fully disclosing our privacy practices. We therefore encourage you to read our privacy policy to familiarize and understand the types of personally identifiable information we collect and how we use this information. We undertake not to use the information for any purpose except the stated purpose.

We acknowledge and accept that the personal details that you impart to us, is to be kept in strict confidentiality and to use the information only in the manner which would be beneficial to our clients. We consider our relationship with you as invaluable and strive to respect and safeguard your right to privacy. We shall protect the personal details received from you with the same degree of care, but no less than a reasonable degree of care, to prevent the unauthorized use, dissemination, or publication of these information as we protect our own confidential information of a like nature. We shall use the personal information to improve our service to you and to keep you updated about our new product or information that may be of interest to you. The information collected from you would be used in the right spirit and context in which it is intended to be used. Your information would be used by us to process your trading request and to carry out the settlements of your obligations.

We at LFPL respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website and are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of the personal information of all visitors to this Website. We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that you and your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way, please do not provide the details of your information on the Website.

We shall not sell your personal information to any third party. However under certain conditions we would share this information.

We share information as part of normal business operations, such as providing you with any services to which you subscribe, and any activity related to these services such as collecting fees for those services, and informing you about these services; as part of normal legal/regulatory purposes required by the Securities and Exchange Board of India and other regulatory and government entities, and we may occasionally invite selected third parties to participate in offers we feel would be attractive to customers.

It may become necessary for LFPL to disclose your personal information to our agents and contractors, or to their subcontractors. However, these parties would be required to use the information obtained from LFPL for such use exclusively.

Your account information is protected by placing it in the secure portion of our Web site, which is why you need to enter your unique login username and password each time you want to access your account information.

LFPL may disclose personally identifiable information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on the site or its owners;
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the site-owners or the site, and
  • Act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the site, its owners, or the public.

You should be careful in handling the ID and Password and you should ensure that you do not reveal it to anybody, nor do you keep it in writing. We and our affiliates will share/sell/transfer / license / convey some or all of your personal information with another business entity to carry out any business activity or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction conducted on   www.bondsindia.com

Our policy on the collection and use of personal information and other information is outlined below.

    Collection of Sensitive Personal Data or Information

    LFPL may for the purpose of rendering its services, collect personal information such as: Information that you may be providing us directly

  • Identification Information: Name, gender, residential / correspondence address, telephone number, date of birth, marital status, email address or other contact information;
  • PAN, KYC Status, Signature and Photograph;
  • Demat account details
  • Bank account or other payment instrument details;
  • Any other detail for providing services

The personal information that you provide in connection with registering yourself as a user of LFPL products or services is classified as Registration Information. Registration Information is protected in several ways. Access by you to your Registration Information is available through a password and unique customer ID selected by you. This password is encrypted. We recommend that you do not divulge your password to anyone. In addition, your Registration Information resides on a secure server that only selected LFPL personnel and contractors may, have access to via password. We also encrypt your personal information and thereby strive to prevent unauthorized parties from viewing such information when it is transmitted to  www.bondsindia.com

LFPL offers online platform System for carrying out trade transaction that collects such personal data or information to process your financial and non-financial transaction requests. The information so collected may be shared with SEBI/ NSE/ BSE, KYC Registration Agencies (KRAs) like NDML KRA, CVL KRA, CKYC etc. solely for the purpose of processing your transaction requests or serving you better.

Under certain circumstances we may be required to share the information given by you with the third parties, where we feel they can contribute to add value and improve the quality of services imparted by us to you. We shall take all reasonable steps to ensure that the confidentiality of your information is maintained by imposing strict confidentiality standards on all the third parties with whom we part this information. In all circumstances we shall ensure that your personal information is protected by strict confidentiality agreement. We shall not allow any third parties to retain your personal information longer than what is warranted by the nature of services rendered. We would also impart your personal information wherever it is required to be disclosed under law to any of the governmental agency or regulatory bodies.

We agree that in case if we fail to maintain confidentiality of information/ data or fail to abide by any clause of this undertaking or indulge in any kind of irregularity with regard to information/ data usage or provide false/misleading information, we shall be solely responsible and liable for all actions as per law prevalent at the relevant point of time (Including the law which may came into force after signing this undertaking).

Communications

When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, you agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

Further, some of this information is maintained in our marketing database. We may contact you either by post, or by telephone or e-mail primarily as a follow-up to your request/enquiry or to answer your questions. We may also contact you from time to time in respect of other products and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive information about these products or services, you may simply contact us by phone, e-mail or and inform us.

Log File Information Collected and Stored Automatically

If you visit/ log into our website just to browse, read pages or download information, we gather and store certain information about your visit automatically. This information cannot and does not identify you personally.
When you register with or view our site, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit our website. The kind of information that is gathered automatically include the type of browser you are using (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.), the type of Operating System you are using (e.g. Windows or Mac OS) and the domain name of your Internet Service Provider, the date and time of your visit and the pages
on our website. We sometimes use this information to improve our website(s) design, content and primarily to give you a better browsing experience. This notice / policy is not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in favour of any user or viewer of www.bondsindia.com or on behalf of any other party. However, users and viewers are informed that by using the website www.bondsindia.com, they are deemed to have consented to the collection and use of information by LFPL as stated above.

Updating or Reviewing Your Sensitive Personal Data or Information

You may upon written request to us review the sensitive personal data or information provided. LFPL shall ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible.

You should ensure that each time you leave your terminal you log yourself out. This prevents someone else from accessing your account if you leave your computer and your session has not “timed out”.

Reasonable Security Practices for Protecting Information

LFPL uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. LFPL cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to LFPL and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission of information, LFPL makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

To protect your privacy and security, LFPL take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your account. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information, and for controlling access to your email communications from LFPL, at all times.

Link to other Websites:

We are not accountable for the content of any of the linked sites. By providing access to other websites we are neither suggesting nor approving the content available in the linked websites.

Disclaimer as to loss:

You understand and agree that neither Launchpad Fintech Private Limited nor any other party disseminating any market data, message or information through the Website of Launchpad Fintech Private Limited or in any other media shall be liable for:

(a)Any inaccuracy, error, omission or delay in the transmission or delivery of any such data, information or message, or (b) Any loss or damage arising from or occasioned by (i) Any such inaccuracy, error, delay or omission, (ii) Non-performance, or (iii) Interruption in making available any such data, information or message, due to either any act or omission by Launchpad Fintech Private Limited or any disseminating party or to any "force majeure" (e.g. flood, extraordinary weather condition, earthquake or other act of nature, fire, war, insurrection, riot, labour dispute/unrest, accident, action of government, communications or power failure, equipment or software malfunction) or any other cause beyond the reasonable control of our company or any disseminating party.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make modifications and alterations to the details/information of the website. Users are advised to use the data for the purpose of information only and rely on their own judgement while making investment decisions. Changes to the privacy policy are effective when they are posted on page. Please visit our website to keep yourself abreast of any changes to this policy.

Do help us protect your privacy by maintaining the secrecy of the username and password you use for any of our services.

Please note that this privacy policy does not create any contractual or other legal rights ion or behalf of any party, nor is it intended to do so.

bonds-india-image

Request a Call Back